Participantlist 2018 - Pre 66 | Copenhagen Historic Grand Prix

Copenhagen Historic Grand Prix

Pre 66

Rear engine

  No Surname Name Car cc year colour
Class 7b – Pre 1961 rear engine Grand Prix cars on 15” wheels              
1 2 Jolley Rod Cooper T45/51 2495 1958 BRG/White
2 10 Nuthall (Giorgio Marchi) William Cooper T53 2495 1960 Green/White
3 12 Friedrichs Rudi Cooper T53 2462 1960 Green
4 73 Dark Tom Cooper T51 2500 1960 Green/Red
Class 9 – Pre 1961 Grand Prix/Formula 2 cars of not more than 2 litres              
5 8 Ditheridge Tony Cooper T45 1960 1958 Green
6 42 Willis James Cooper T45 1960 1958 Green
7 43 Gillett Charles Cooper T43 1964 1957 BRG
8 47 Jolliffe Brian Cooper T45 1960 1958 BRG
Class 10 – Pre 1966 1.5 litre 4 cylinder Formula 1 cars and 1964/66 Formula 2 cars of not more than 1000cc              
9 15 Jamin Patrick Lola T54 998 1964 Red
10 18 Taylor Scotty Lotus 18 917 1500 1961 Green
11 35 Rowley (John Carpenter) Ian Assegai 1500 1962 Red
12 36 Staes Erik Lotus 18/21 P2 1475 1962 Green/Red
13 37 Perk Eddy Heron F1 1488 1960 Red/Gold
14 55 Drake Chris Cooper T71/73 1498 1964 BRG
15 56 Clark John Cooper T56 1475 1961 Blue/Orange
16 80 Taylor Nick Lotus 18 914 1495 1961 White
17 88 Hartogs Bernardo Lotus 18/21 916 1475 1961 Pale Green
Class 11 – Pre 1966 1.5 litre multi-cylinder Formula 1 cars              
18 4 Beaumont Andrew Lotus 24 944 1500 1962 Green
19 6 King James Brabham BT7 1498 1963 Green/Gold
20 26 Wareing Andrew BRM P261 5 1480 1964 BRG
21 66 Hoole Sid Cooper T66 F1 1495 1963 Blue/White
22 111 Romano John Brabham BT11 1500 1964 Green/Gold
Class 12 – Pre 1966 Tasman & Intercontinental 4 cylinder cars of not more than 2.7 lts              
23 3 Cannell Barry Brabham BT11A 2700 1964 Red/White
24 11 Fairley Jon Brabham BT11/19 2700 1964 Green
25 22 Horsman Peter Lotus 18/21 2500 1961 Dk Blue/Black
26 32 Kinch Larry Lotus 32 Tasman 1498 1964 White
27 53 Taylor Scotty Cooper T53 2751 1960 Green/White
28 61 Ott Rainer Cooper T53 2700 1961 BRG
Close Menu
×
×

Cart