Schedule 2018 | Copenhagen Historic Grand Prix

Copenhagen Historic Grand Prix

SCHEDULE 2018

COPENHAGEN HISTORIC GRAND PRIX

Updated June 19th, 2018!

Friday August 3rd, 2018

Practice
17:00 – 17:20 Pre 61 – Front engine (20 min.)
17:25 – 17:45 Pre 66 – Rear engine (20 min.)
17:50 – 18:10 DTC (paid) (20 min.)
18:15 – 18:35 Royal Pro Am (20 min.)
18:40 – 18:55 Legends Cup (paid) (15 min.)

Saturday August 4th , 2018

08.30 – 08:45Class C/D – Historic cars up to 1971(15min.)
08:55 – 09:10Class B – Historic cars up to 1965(15 min.)
09:20 – 09:35Class F – Formula Junior(15min.)
09:45 – 10:00Class L – Legends Cup(15 min.)
10:10 – 10:30Pre 61 – Front engine F1(20 min.)
10:40 – 11:00Class G – Royal Pro/Am(20 min.)
11:10 – 11:30Pre 66 – Rear engine F1(20 min.)
11:40 – 11:55Class E – Historic cars up to1986(15 min.)
12:05 – 12:15DTC – timetrial(15 min.)
12:25 – 12:35Official opening of CHGP(10 min.)
12:40 – 13:40Race for Riget(60 min.)
13:50 – 14:10Class C/D – Historic cars up to 1971(15 min. + 1 lap)
14:20 – 14:40Class F – Formula Junior(15 min. + 1 lap)
14:50 – 15:10DTC – 1. race(15 min.+ 1 lap)
15:20 – 15:45Pre 61 – Front engine F1(20 min.)
15:55 – 16:15Class L – Legends Cup(15 min + 1 lap)
16:25 – 16:50Pre 66 – Rear engine F1(20 min.)
17:00 – 17:20Class B – Historic cars up to 1965(15 min. + 1 lap)
17:40 – 18:10Class G – Royal Pro/Am(28 min. + 1 lap)
18:20 – 18:40Class E – Historic cars up to 1986(15 min. + 1 lap)

Sunday August 5th, 2018

08:30 – 08:50Class E – Historic cars up to 1986(15 min. + 1 lap)
09:00 – 09:20Class C/D – Historic cars up to 1971(15 min. + 1 lap)
09:30 – 09:50Class B – Historic cars up to 1965(15 min. + 1 lap)
10:00 – 10:20Class L – Legends Cup 2. race(15 min. + 1 lap)
10:30 – 10:50Show(20min. )
11:00 – 11:20DTC – 2. race(15 min.)
11:30 – 12:30Race for Riget(60 min.)
12:40 – 13:00Class F – Formula Junior(15 min. + 1 lap)
13:10 – 13:30Class C/D – Historic cars up to 1971(15 min. + 1 lap)
13:40 – 14:05Pre 61 – Front engine F1(20 min.)
14:15 – 14:35Pre 66 – Rear engine F1(20 min.)
14:45 – 15:15Class G – Royal Pro/Am(28 min. + 1 lap)
15:25 – 15:45DTC – 3. race(15 min. + 1 lap)
15:55 – 16:15Class L – Legends Cup(15 min. + 1 lap)
16:25 – 16:45Class E – Historic cars up to 1986(15 min. + 1 lap)
16:45 – 17:15Class B – Historic cars up to 1965(15 min. + 1 lap)

RACE INSTRUCTIONS

Can be downloaded here

SCHEDULE

Can be downloaded here

Copenhagen

OUR SPONSORS

Close Menu
×
×

Cart